15, Weavers Way, BB3 3QE
15 Weavers Way is a 153 m² detached home in Darwen. It sold for £439,995 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£439,995 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £439,995 £2,876 £449,601 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.