36, Cleeve Drive, WR4 9JU
36 Cleeve Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £234,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £234,500 4.2% 1.4% Jun 2011 £134,000 6.0% 2.4% Oct 2009 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Cleeve Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £234,500 £2,468 £257,504 £2,711 Jun 2011 £134,000 £1,411 £245,111 £2,580 Oct 2009 £122,000 £1,284 £224,093 £2,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Cleeve Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: