Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £415,000 3.5% 0.3%
Mar 2015 £296,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Gate Reach.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £415,000 £4,235 £420,841 £4,294
Mar 2015 £296,000 £3,020 £387,635 £3,955

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,230 per square metre (£301 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Gate Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Gate Reach.

Photos for 8 Gate Reach
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.