Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Jan 2025 5.2% 2.4% £282,091
£125,000 Jan 2010 na na £239,555
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,783 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Pill are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,210 per square metre (£305 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pill BS20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £408,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Pill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Mount Pleasant.

Photos for 6 Mount Pleasant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: