Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Feb 2025 3.5% 0.2% £281,068
£200,000 Dec 2015 5.9% 4.3% £292,044
£154,000 May 2011 2.8% 0.3% £310,237
£124,000 Aug 2003 23.1% 21.4% £304,585
£82,500 Aug 2001 12.9% 11.0% £300,928
£54,000 Feb 1998 na na £336,568
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £307,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Farrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 29 Farrow Close.

Photos for 29 Farrow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: