2, St Michaels Court, SL2 2NF
2 St Michaels Court is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £367,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £367,500 4.9% 2.4% Sep 1997 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, St Michaels Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,568 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,324 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £367,500 £5,568 £351,411 £5,324 Sep 1997 £100,000 £1,515 £592,170 £8,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 St Michaels Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 St Michaels Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.