Property data
Sale history
£232,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £240,606)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,178 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Bruton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,210 per square metre (£294 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bruton BA10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £231,000 and £307,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Bruton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Cole Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2004) of 13 Cole Road.

Photos for 13 Cole Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: