1, White Tree Court, CM3 7AL
1 White Tree Court is a 121 m² detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £672,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£672,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, White Tree Court.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,553 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £672,000 £5,554 £680,596 £5,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £680,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £4,080 and £5,500 per square metre (£379 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 White Tree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 White Tree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.