907, Oldham Road, M40 2EE
907 Oldham Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £102,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £102,000 * 9.5% 6.9% Aug 1997 £8,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,172 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £102,000 £1,172 £107,679 £1,238 Aug 1997 £8,500 £98 £61,874 £711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,640 per square metre (£153 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM161720
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 907 Oldham Road, Manchester
- Owner
-
HARDBERT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 13572774)
Proprietor address: 907 Oldham Road, Manchester M40 2EE, Rico House, George Street, Prestwich, Manchester M25 9WS
Price paid on title: £102,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Feb 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 907 Oldham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2013. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 907 Oldham Road.