34, Trevarner Meadow, PL27 6GF
34 Trevarner Meadow is a 80 m² semi-detached home in St Minver. It sold for £312,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£312,500 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Trevarner Meadow.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £312,500 £3,906 £337,685 £4,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Minver are now selling for between £3,380 and £5,170 per square metre (£314 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Trevarner Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Trevarner Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.