26, Lowenna Lane, TR6 0FE
26 Lowenna Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £311,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £311,500 Freehold 17.4% 13.5% Aug 2016 £80,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Lowenna Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,893 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £311,500 £3,894 £305,542 £3,819 Aug 2016 £80,000 £1,000 £98,627 £1,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Lowenna Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Lowenna Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.