56, Keepers Wood Way, PR7 2FU
56 Keepers Wood Way is a 103 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £237,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£237,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Keepers Wood Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £237,000 £2,301 £241,195 £2,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LAN36297
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 56 Keepers Wood Way, Chorley and parking space
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (APPTS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754096)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Keepers Wood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006