34 Phoenix Court, Burnthouse Lane, EX2 6FW
34 Phoenix Court Burnthouse Lane is a 52 m² flat in Exeter. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34 Phoenix Court, Burnthouse Lane.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £195,000 £3,750 £200,731 £3,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,230 per square metre (£301 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Phoenix Court Burnthouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 34 Phoenix Court Burnthouse Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.