28, Northmere Drive, BH12 4DU
28 Northmere Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Poole. It sold for £258,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £258,000 1.8% -0.9% Feb 2012 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Northmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £258,000 £3,308 £263,815 £3,382 Feb 2012 £205,000 £2,628 £374,555 £4,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,280 per square metre (£292 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Northmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Northmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 APP/15/01394/F
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Site adjacent 28 Northmere Drive, Poole,
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment following approval of APP/13/01550/R to amend front garden layout to provide footpath access and a parking space.
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 APP/14/01403/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Northmere Drive, Poole,
- Description:
- Convert 4 bedroomed house to form one 3-bed house and one 2-bed house
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 APP/13/00138/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 Northmere Drive, Poole,
- Description:
- convert 4 bedroomed house to form 1 x 3bedroom house and 1 x 2bedroom house