92, Queens Crescent, PO14 2QQ
92 Queens Crescent is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £295,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Queens Crescent.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,462 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,415 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £295,000 £5,463 £292,416 £5,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,070 per square metre (£354 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 92 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.