10, Walk Mill Drive, NG15 8BX
10 Walk Mill Drive is a 71 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £250,000 5.3% 2.9% Aug 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Walk Mill Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £250,000 £3,521 £257,750 £3,630 Aug 1997 £60,000 £845 £269,709 £3,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,350 per square metre (£244 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Walk Mill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Walk Mill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.