Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Jan 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Kings Drive.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,484 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,639 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £435,000 £4,485 £449,976 £4,639

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,150 per square metre (£454 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Kings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Kings Drive.

Photos for 67 Kings Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.