18, Hills Drive, TS20 2GE
18 Hills Drive is a 99 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £227,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hills Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £227,000 £2,293 £237,509 £2,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hills Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.