Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Feb 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, The Triangle.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £150,000 £2,055 £147,436 £2,020

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 The Triangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 The Triangle.

Photos for 18 The Triangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.