6, Copeland Close, CH61 8TH
6 Copeland Close is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £170,000 4.5% 1.9% Jan 2000 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Copeland Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £170,000 £3,542 £184,521 £3,844 Jan 2000 £57,000 £1,188 £244,622 £5,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,520 per square metre (£233 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Copeland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Copeland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.