Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £310,000 3.8% 1.0%
Sep 2012 £195,000 1.2% -1.4%
Jun 2004 £177,000 17.4% 15.6%
Jan 1998 £62,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Pooles Wharf Court.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,535 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,823 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £310,000 £5,536 £326,085 £5,823
Sep 2012 £195,000 £3,482 £332,083 £5,930
Jun 2004 £177,000 £3,161 £328,213 £5,861
Jan 1998 £62,950 £1,124 £227,957 £4,071

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Pooles Wharf Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Pooles Wharf Court.

Photos for 1 Pooles Wharf Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: