2, Tower Drive, MK14 6HY
2 Tower Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Stantonbury. It sold for £395,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tower Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £395,000 £4,341 £405,258 £4,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stantonbury are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,960 per square metre (£277 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Tower Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tower Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 21/02289/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land On The East Side Of Cot Lane Chidham
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 26 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area