86, Bare Lane, LA4 6RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £251,970)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,902 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morecambe LA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £426,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Morecambe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Bare Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Bare Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00561/PAH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 86 Bare Lane Morecambe Lancashire
- Description:
- Erection of a 4 metre deep, single storey rear extension with a maximum roof height of 4 metres and a maximum eaves height of 2.56 metres
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.