64, Brooke Grove, CB6 3WU
64 Brooke Grove is a 97 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Brooke Grove.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,711 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,742 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £360,000 £3,711 £362,949 £3,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Brooke Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 64 Brooke Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.