127, Cumber Close, TQ7 3DG
127 Cumber Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Malborough. It sold for £222,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £222,000 4.7% 1.3% Nov 2015 £145,000 0.6% -1.6% May 2007 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Cumber Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £222,000 £3,763 £211,291 £3,581 Nov 2015 £145,000 £2,458 £187,715 £3,182 May 2007 £138,000 £2,339 £189,895 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Cumber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Cumber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F