47, Elm Grove Road, EX7 0EB
47 Elm Grove Road is a 75 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £347,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£347,500 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Elm Grove Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,633 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £347,500 £4,633 £351,588 £4,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Elm Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Elm Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: