23, Eldon Terrace, BS3 4NZ
23 Eldon Terrace is a 125 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £585,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £585,000 4.9% 2.0% Jan 2007 £247,000 18.0% 16.1% Jul 1999 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Eldon Terrace.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,853 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £585,000 £4,680 £606,633 £4,853 Jan 2007 £247,000 £1,976 £576,245 £4,610 Jul 1999 £71,000 £568 £511,482 £4,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,110 per square metre (£385 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Eldon Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Eldon Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.