21, Millbrook Close, CW7 2UU
21 Millbrook Close is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £188,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £188,000 2.8% 0.1% Sep 2005 £110,000 15.8% 13.9% Oct 2002 £71,500 8.7% 7.2% Jun 1999 £53,950 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £188,000 £2,806 £194,536 £2,904 Sep 2005 £110,000 £1,642 £167,614 £2,502 Oct 2002 £71,500 £1,067 £170,780 £2,549 Jun 1999 £53,950 £805 £173,766 £2,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.