19, Greave House Drive, HX2 6NX
19 Greave House Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Luddendenfoot. It sold for £119,950 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £119,950 1.2% -1.5% Jul 2006 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Greave House Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £119,950 £1,578 £120,781 £1,589 Jul 2006 £96,000 £1,263 £151,662 £1,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luddendenfoot are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,890 per square metre (£176 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Greave House Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Greave House Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.