108, Reading Road, RG9 1DN
108 Reading Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £617,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £617,500 2.7% -0.1% Apr 2007 £385,000 13.3% 10.5% Dec 2005 £325,000 7.6% 5.8% Oct 2001 £240,000 16.1% 14.4% Dec 1997 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Reading Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,103 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,023 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £617,500 £5,103 £607,842 £5,023 Apr 2007 £385,000 £3,182 £643,976 £5,322 Dec 2005 £325,000 £2,686 £672,086 £5,554 Oct 2001 £240,000 £1,983 £631,898 £5,222 Dec 1997 £135,000 £1,116 £629,201 £5,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,370 per square metre (£523 and £684 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £892,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Reading Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Reading Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.