7, Redgrave Court, NN8 4HZ
7 Redgrave Court is a 55 m² flat in Wellingborough. It sold for £143,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £143,000 0.2% -2.5% Dec 2006 £137,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Redgrave Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £143,000 £2,600 £138,417 £2,517 Dec 2006 £137,950 £2,508 £134,547 £2,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,130 per square metre (£192 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Redgrave Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 7 Redgrave Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: