5, Cathedral View Court, LN2 2GF
5 Cathedral View Court is a 54 m² flat in Nettleham. It sold for £99,950 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £99,950 1.6% -0.8% Nov 1998 £65,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Cathedral View Court.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £99,950 £1,851 £94,331 £1,747 Nov 1998 £65,950 £1,221 £173,536 £3,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Cathedral View Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 5 Cathedral View Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.