17, Hedda Drive, PE7 8GY
17 Hedda Drive is a 56 m² flat in Hampton Vale. It sold for £96,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £96,000 -2.6% -5.2% Oct 2006 £155,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Hedda Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,735 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £96,000 £1,714 £97,139 £1,735 Oct 2006 £155,950 £2,785 £144,049 £2,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Vale are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,410 per square metre (£235 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Hedda Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 17 Hedda Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.