34, North Side, TS15 0DA
34 North Side is a 79 m² terraced home in Hutton Rudby. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £200,000 -0.2% -3.1% Aug 2014 £205,000 4.6% 2.2% Jul 2002 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, North Side.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £200,000 £2,532 £203,223 £2,572 Aug 2014 £205,000 £2,595 £276,990 £3,506 Jul 2002 £119,000 £1,506 £349,688 £4,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hutton Rudby are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,590 per square metre (£249 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 North Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 North Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.