Property data
Sale history
£540,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £540,000 £2,700 £557,048 £2,785

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £740,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,028 square metres (11,065 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Court Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Court Tree Drive.

Photos for 38 Court Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.