21, Wells Drive, LN4 2UE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £261,500 Jan 2025 4.9% 2.3% £272,685 £83,750 Apr 2001 na na £273,255 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,432 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Bracebridge Heath are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,020 per square metre (£217 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracebridge Heath LN4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £178,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracebridge Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Wells Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Wells Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.