Lodwick, Nyetimber Copse, RH20 2NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £940,000 Feb 2025 4.1% 1.5% £957,755 £360,000 Apr 2001 14.1% 12.4% £952,074 £225,000 Sep 1997 na na £966,161 - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,394 per sqm (£594 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in West Chiltington are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,180 per square metre (£373 and £481 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Chiltington RH20-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £591,000 and £761,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in West Chiltington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,718 square metres (18,492 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lodwick Nyetimber Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of Lodwick Nyetimber Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.