95, Worcester Road, PO19 5EB
95 Worcester Road is a 102 m² detached home in Chichester. It sold for £623,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£623,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,107 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,300 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £623,000 £6,108 £642,561 £6,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £4,050 and £6,120 per square metre (£376 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.