34, Middle Village, RH16 4GH
34 Middle Village is a 49 m² flat in Haywards Heath. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £230,000 0.7% -2.0% Mar 2006 £199,995 21.3% 19.9% Sep 2005 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Middle Village.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £230,000 £4,694 £235,551 £4,807 Mar 2006 £199,995 £4,082 £309,679 £6,320 Sep 2005 £180,000 £3,673 £213,228 £4,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Middle Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Middle Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.