Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2025 £150,000 3.3% 0.5%
Jul 2006 £81,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Barclay Street.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £150,000 £2,273 £156,315 £2,368
Jul 2006 £81,500 £1,235 £148,693 £2,253

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,740 per square metre (£161 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Barclay Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Barclay Street.

Photos for 33 Barclay Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.