55, Greenfields Drive, CH64 0UL
55 Greenfields Drive is a 125 m² detached home in Little Neston. It sold for £366,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£366,500 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Greenfields Drive.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £366,500 £2,932 £371,849 £2,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,270 per square metre (£242 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Greenfields Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 55 Greenfields Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: