Property data
Sale history
£43,500 on Oct 2000 (est. today's value: £169,447)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£659 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Oct 2000. For context, homes in Thetford are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,560 per square metre (£177 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thetford IP24-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Almond Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.