65, Hoskins Lane, TS4 3GL
65 Hoskins Lane is a 64 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £134,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £134,000 £2,094 £138,399 £2,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Hoskins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Hoskins Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.