75, Haigh Road, WN2 1RN
75 Haigh Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Aspull. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £165,000 5.3% 2.8% Nov 1995 £36,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Haigh Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £165,000 £2,143 £165,523 £2,150 Nov 1995 £36,250 £471 £185,144 £2,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Haigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Haigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.