Niagara, Whiteshoot, SP5 2PR
Niagara Whiteshoot is a 91 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £617,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £617,000 12.5% 9.5% Feb 2013 £151,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Niagara, Whiteshoot.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,780 per square metre (£630 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,894 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £617,000 £6,780 £627,324 £6,894 Feb 2013 £151,500 £1,665 £226,858 £2,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Niagara Whiteshoot. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Niagara Whiteshoot.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 13/98275
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- NIAGARA, WHITESHOOT, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY
- Description:
- Replacement dwelling and garage: Demolition of existing dwelling and garage
- Summary:
- 08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None