Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2025 £300,000 3.0% 0.3%
Mar 2012 £204,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Haragon Drive.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £300,000 £3,448 £324,295 £3,728
Mar 2012 £204,950 £2,356 £256,852 £2,952

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Haragon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Haragon Drive.

Photos for 4 Haragon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.