Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Feb 2025 3.5% 0.9% £265,092
£119,995 Nov 2002 24.0% 22.1% £311,185
£77,500 Oct 2000 16.1% 14.4% £291,357
£50,500 Dec 1997 2.5% 0.2% £279,109
£47,995 Dec 1995 na na £319,435
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,727 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Old Farm Park MK7-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £217,000 and £272,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Old Farm Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Bantock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Bantock Close.

Photos for 41 Bantock Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: