Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £473,861)
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,947 per sqm (£460 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hainault IG6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £461,000 and £555,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Hainault). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Huntsman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Huntsman Road.

Photos for 46 Huntsman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.