Property data
Sale history
£35,000 on Jan 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Arcadia.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £660 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £670 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £35,000 £660 £35,488 £670

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £35,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ouston are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,350 per square metre (£115 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Arcadia. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Arcadia.

Photos for 15 Arcadia
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: