28, Wesley Way, CB6 2GG
28 Wesley Way is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £160,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Wesley Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £160,000 £1,839 £172,156 £1,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CB463960
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 28 Wesley Way, Witchford, Ely
- Owner
-
HH NO. 2 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11159014)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor [Ref: Csu], Leeds LS1 4AP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Oct 2021
- Title number
- CB463964
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 28 Wesley Way, Witchford, Ely
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Wesley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Wesley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: